Our services

In Mexico we have laws that promote and facilitate the legal stay of any person of any nationality. Our services will streamline these procedures, making them simple, uncomplicated and affordable. Our dedicated team of specialists focus 100% of their time working and complying with immigration law and procedures. We always aim to satisfy our customers, minus the hassles. If you do not find what you need, please call us or send us an email and we will answer you with pleasure, with no obligation.

Tourist visa

If you entered Mexico as a tourist, and on arrival you obtained permission to stay for fewer than 180 days, we will extend your stay. Just remember that 180 days is the maximum number of days you can stay in the country as a tourist.



WORK, STUDENT AND FAMILY VISAS

There are a few different types of visas that you can apply for, depending on your situation or interest. Below, we mention the most common:

1. Visitor Visa without permission to engage in gainful activity: If you need a visa to come to Mexico, this is ideal as it allows you to stay in a Mexican territory for up to 180 days. This visa entitles you to multiple entries and exits.

2. Temporary Resident Visa: The duration of this visa varies from one to four years. This visa is applicable if you have relatives in Mexico with a temporary resident card or Mexican relatives. This visa is also suitable if you have an employee offer, for pensioners and retirees (must demonstrate required 400 days of minimum wage in Mexico City), if you have enough money to live on your resources (20,000 days of minimum wage in Mexico City), have property (with a value of 40,000 days of minimum wage in Mexico City) or by being an investor (20,000 days of minimum wage in Mexico City).

3. Permanent Resident Visa: This visa is if you have Mexican relatives or a foreign permanent resident card. It is also possible to obtain this visa if you have and can provide proof of sufficient funds in a bank account in your home country (show 25,000 days of minimum wage in Mexico City ) or if you're a pensioner or retiree (show500 days of minimum wage in Mexico City). A Permanent Resident Visa has no duration and does not require renewal.



IF YOU ALREADY HAVE A FM3 OR FM2 OR YOU WANT TO RENEW YOUR RESIDENCY
RENEWALS

If you already have a valid immigration document (FM3 or FM2), we will help you renew it. New immigration laws came into effect on 9 November 2012, and we can help you understand these new laws and renew your documents accordingly. If you have a temporary residence visa or a temporary or permanent student visa, we can also exchange these in accordance with the new laws.



IF YOU HAVE A COMPANY AND YOU WANT TO HIRE FOREIGN PEOPLE

If you have foreign people working with you, it is necessary to create a "proof of employment register" for all the employees in your company. This is a very important immigration document for companies and we can help you with that.